Exhibitions
What’s On
Learn & Explore
Family
Children & Young People
Schools & Colleges
Adults
Community
Talks
Workshops & Tours
Art & Artists
The Niland Collection
Studio Artists
Artist in Residence
The Model Talks
Past Exhibitions
JBY Podcast
Shop
Donate
Blog
Tickets
The Niland Collection
Bird and Grass Snake
By
Gerard Dillon (1916 - 1971)
Mixed Media
/
1960-1970
Collage on Moving Space
By
Gerard Dillon (1916 - 1971)
Mixed Media
/
1960-1970
Combat
By
Gerard Dillon (1916 - 1971)
Mixed Media
/
1960-1970
If you were to lick my heart (Martyr I)
By
Graham Gingles (b. 1943)
Mixed Media
/
1990-2000
Mr & Mrs Holy Joe
By
Dorothy Cross (b.1956)
Mixed Media
/
1980-1990
Study with a Piece Cut Out
By
Micheal Farrell (1940 - 2000)
Mixed Media
/
1970-1980
The Final Cut
By
Ronnie Hughes (b. 1965)
Mixed Media
/
1990-2000
Trunk
By
Tjibbe Hooghiemstra (b. 1957)
Mixed Media
/
2000-2010
Search the Collection
Search by Artist
Please select..
Anna Marie Dowdican (b.1969)
Anne Yeats (1919 - 2001)
Annie Harrison
Artist Unknown
Barrie Cooke HRHA (1931 - 2014)
Bußmann
Carey Clarke PRHA (b. 1936)
Casimir Dunin Markievicz (1874 - 1932)
Chantal Grenville
Clara Christian (1868-1906)
Constance Gore-Booth (1868–1927)
Diarmuid Delargy (b.1958)
Dorothy Cross (b.1956)
Estella Solomons (1882-1968)
Eugene Higgins (1874-1958)
Eva Hamilton (1876-1960)
Evie Hone RHA (1894-1955)
Fairlie Harmar (1876 - 1945)
Fr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968)
Frances Beckett (1880 – 1951)
Frederick Ballard Williams (1871 - 1956)
George Bellows (1882 – 1925)
George Campbell RHA (1917 - 1979)
George William Russell (AE) (1867-1935)
Gerard Dillon (1916 - 1971)
Graham Gingles (b. 1943)
Hendrik Breedveld (1918 - 1999)
Henri Fantin-Latour (1836 – 1904)
Jack B. Yeats (1871-1957)
James McNeill Whistler (1834 – 1903)
John Brennan
John Butler Yeats (1839 – 1922)
John Coyle RHA (1928 - 2016)
Kathleen Fox (1880 - 1963)
Kathy Prendergast (b.1958)
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964)
Liam Blake
Linda Howard (b.1934)
Louis le Brocquy (1916 – 2012)
Louis-Léopold Boilly (1761 – 1845)
Maeve de Markievicz (1901 - 1962)
Marie Foley (b.1959)
Mary Duncan (1885 - 1964)
Maurice Canning Wilks RUA ARHA (1910 - 1984)
Maurice Harron (b.1946)
Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900 – 1979)
Michael Bourke RHA (1913 - 1985)
Michael Healy (1873-1941)
Micheal Farrell (1940 - 2000)
Micky Donnelly (b. 1952)
Nick Miller (b.1962)
Norah McGuinness (1901 - 1980)
Noreen O'Dwyer (b. 1967)
Patrick Collins HRHA (1910 - 1994)
Patrick Hall (b.1935)
Patrick Hickey HRHA (1927 - 1998)
Patrick Scott HRHA (1921 - 2014)
Paul Henry RHA (1877 - 1958)
Percy French (1854 – 1920)
Rita Duffy (b.1959)
Ronnie Hughes (b. 1965)
Sean Keating PRHA (1889 -1977)
Seán McSweeney (1935 - 2018)
Sir William Orpen RHA (1878 – 1931)
Stella Frost (1890 - 1962)
Stephen Frederick Gooden RA (1892 - 1955)
Sylvia Cooke-Collis (1900 - 1973)
Tjibbe Hooghiemstra (b. 1957)
Veronica Bolay RHA (b.1941)
William Conor RHA PRUA (1881 - 1968)
×
Your ticket for the: The Final Cut
Title
The Final Cut
USD